?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

55 Fringe icons

It has been quite a while sinc eI posted icons. But now it's time for my first batch of Fringe icons, yay!

55 icons, the majority featuring Olivia for some reason xD

teasers:




The first 29 icons were made for scifiland's "Welcome to the Dark Side" challenge where we were suppose to make half the stuff dark and half light. Yeah, loads of light icons here but I made picspams as well of which one was all dark. So it evens out somewhat.
The rest of the icons were also made for scifiland at some point.


01 02 03 04 05
06 07 08 09 10
11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
31 32 33 34 35
36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45
46 47 48 49 50
51 52 53 54 55


Notes
46-49 have quotes from Farscape
49 also has a silhouette of Aeryn from Farscape together with Olivia's silhouette




comments are love ♥
if you want to use an icon or two, credit me
the textless icons are not yours to fiddle with
if you want to add text, remove text or change text, just comment and I'll do it ^^


Aaaand, here's a wallpaper featuring Olivia in silhouette together with Aeryn from Farscape, and a line from Alexi Murdoch's song "All My Days".
Click to make all big and nice.
(made for a scifiland challenge)




And why not some cracky Fringe fanart? Obviously click to get it in full size.
(made for a scifiland challenge)


(wanna repost on Tumblr? Please reblog my original post)

Comments

( 14 comments — Leave a comment )
salienne
Mar. 22nd, 2011 10:01 pm (UTC)
OMGOMGOMG YOU ARE NOW DOING FRINGE ICONS. :DDDD This makes me really happy!

These are gorgeous, btw. Most definitely snagging a few.
salienne
Mar. 22nd, 2011 10:02 pm (UTC)
Also, the rainbow Walter Astrid whale mix-up is now my new wallpaper for my new computer. I just felt you should know this. :)
pnr
Mar. 22nd, 2011 10:23 pm (UTC)
aw, I feel very honoured :D
so it fits? It's way too small for my screen sadly. And I can't be arsed to rework it (using the other wallpaper though haha)
pnr
Mar. 22nd, 2011 10:22 pm (UTC)
yaaaay! XD
And how could I not? I've fallen madly in love with the show and it's gorgeous *cougholiviacough*

I'm glad you like them ^
ghanimasun
Mar. 23rd, 2011 01:49 am (UTC)
So much loveliness. Snagging more of your pretties!
pnr
Mar. 23rd, 2011 07:48 am (UTC)
thank you!
kaybon
Mar. 23rd, 2011 02:57 am (UTC)
all is so amazing..!!

I love icons # 9,16,23,27,37 and 55 !! great job really!! :D
pnr
Mar. 23rd, 2011 07:48 am (UTC)
thank you! :D
hamarakissa
Mar. 23rd, 2011 09:54 am (UTC)
Absolutely stunning icons! Snagging 9, 14, 16, 17, 23, 28, 40, 42, 43, and 45. Will credit! <3
pnr
Mar. 23rd, 2011 01:31 pm (UTC)
thank you, I'm glad you like them ^^
heresluck
Mar. 26th, 2011 02:41 pm (UTC)
Grabbed 21, 27, 29; will credit when using. Thanks!
pnr
Mar. 26th, 2011 11:44 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you like them! :D
sireesanwar
Mar. 28th, 2011 05:29 pm (UTC)
These are great!
pnr
Mar. 28th, 2011 05:33 pm (UTC)
thank you!
( 14 comments — Leave a comment )